Clarification Text

CLARIFICATION TEXT

 

CLARIFICATION TEXT

 As Boost Organization Turizm Ve Spor Hizmetleri Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Boost Organization”), we care about the protection of your personal data and we care about the security of your personal data. We process your personal in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Protection of personal data Law”), and take the necessary technical and administrative measures to protect it. This clarification text has been prepared by Boost Organization, which acts as a data controller, in order to make explanations and inform about the processing of personal data.

Data Controller Identity and Contact Information

BOOST ORGANİZASYON TURİZM VE SPORT HİZMETLERİ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

Trade Registry Number: 288434-5

Mersis No: 01791327731001

Address : Esentepe Mah. Kore Sehitleri Cad. Ergin Apt Blok No: 20-22 Inner Door No: 1 Sisli / Istanbul

Contact Us : boostcamp@boost-sport.org (….. cap address)

  • Personal Data Definition

The concept of personal data is expressed as "any "information" belong to an identified or identifiable natural person” in accordance with the Protection of Personal data Law. Accordingly, name, surname, e-mail address, residence address, user name and password, phone number, date of birth, city of residence, name, surname and phone number information of the person to be called in case of emergency, photo etc. collected from you by Boost Organization can be processed as your personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Your sensitive personal is the data; race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, membership of associations, foundations or unions, health, blood type, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, as well as biometric and genetic. Your sensitive personal data can be processed under certain conditions in accordance with the Protection of Personal data Law and will be meticulously protected.

 Processed Personal Data

Personal Data Processing Purposes

 

 

ID information

Name, Surname, TR Identity Number, nationality information, mother's name and father's name, place of birth, date of birth, documents such as driver's license, identity card and passport, signature information, name, surname information of the people to be called in case of emergency etc. .

Execution of Emergency Management Processes, Execution of Information Security Processes, Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Execution of Contract Processes, Follow-up of Requests/Complaints, Ensuring Physical Space Security, Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations, Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, Creation and Tracking of Participant Records, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Contact information

 

Mobile Number, telephone number, residence address, e-mail address, fax number, telephone number of the person to be called in case of emergency, etc.

Execution of Emergency Management Processes, Execution of Information Security Processes, Follow-up of Requests/Complaints, Creation and Tracking of Participant Records

Physical Space Security Data

 

Entry/Exit Registration Information received at the entrance to the physical space, during the stay in the physical space, records taken at the security point, camera records, etc.

Execution of Emergency Management Processes, Provision of Physical Space Security, Execution and Control of Business Activities, Creation and Tracking of Participant Records, Requirement of data processing for the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Health Information

 

blood type, fever, etc. recording symptoms, PCR test result, vaccination information, etc. informations

Processing by Persons or Authorized Institutions and Organizations Under an Obligation of Confidentiality for the Purpose of Protection of Public Health, Preventive Medicine, Medical Diagnosis, Execution of Treatment and Care Services, Planning and Management of Health Services and Financing

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

 Your personal data, in line with the achievement of the above-mentioned purposes by Boost Organization, as specified in the relevant legislation and Articles 5 and 6 of the Protection of Personal Data Law;

• Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data owner         , data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, based on legal reasons.

• On the other hand personal data related to health and sexual life, can only be provided with the explicit consent of the person concerned, by persons under the obligation of secrecy or by authorized institutions and organizations for the purpose of protecting public health, performing preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing can be processed without calling.

To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

In cases where your collected personal data is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes; It may be transferred by Boost Organization to our business partners, company officials, suppliers, persons and companies performing services, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals and/or other countries within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Protection of Personal Data Law.

Personal data collected in accordance with Articles 1 and 2 of the Protection of Personal Data Law and categorized in this Clarification Text, in line with the express consent of the data owner, in accordance with the personal data processing purposes explained within the scope of this Clarification Text and regulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the Protection of Personal Data Law can be included in the transfer processes to third parties (third party companies, third real persons, etc.) in the country by taking necessary security measures within the framework of the terms and purposes of transferring personal data by Boost Organization 

Personal Data Collection Methods

Personal data listed above (including but not limited to the event participant list, participant registry and CCTV security cameras), all kinds of written, verbal and electronic media (including cookies on our site), third parties and / or legal authorities, this Clarification Text can be collected by Boost Organization in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the contract. Your personal data collected through these methods can be processed and transferred within the framework of the processing conditions of personal data and special quality personal data of the Protection of Personal Data Law, for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text in line with the Protection of Personal Data Law.

Data security

Boost Organization protects your personal data in full compliance with all reasonable technical and administrative security controls to be taken in accordance with information security standards and procedures, and at an appropriate level against possible risks.

Data Subject's Rights

Personal data owners;

• Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

• If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

• Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

• Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Protection of Personal Data Law, your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights must be submitted with a signed petition to Esentepe Mah. Kore Sehitleri Cad. Ergin Apt Blok No: 20-22 Interior Door No: 1 Şişli / Istanbul, you can send documents identifying your identity to Boost Organization Tourism Ve Spor Hizmetleri Ticaret Anonim Şirketi by hand or through a notary public or other methods specified in the the Protection of Personal Data Law.

Your claims regarding your personal data are evaluated and answered within 30 days at the latest from the date they reach the relevant department. In case your application is evaluated negatively, the reasons for the reasoned refusal will be communicated to you via e-mail or postal mail, if possible, to the address you specified in the application, by the method in which the request was made.

Event Paticipant (Data Owner/Related Person)

Name Surname:

Date:

Signature:

1 Pursuant to the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, in the application of the data owner; name, surname, signature if the application is written, T.C. identification number, (passport number if the applicant is a foreigner), domicile or workplace address for notification, e-mail address for notification, if any, telephone number and fax number, and information on the subject of the request. In the application, which includes explanations regarding the right that the data owner will make and demand to use the rights mentioned above, the requested issue should be clearly and comprehensibly stated. Information and documents related to the application must be attached to the application.